2020 Tournaments Listings Sponsored by:

2020 Tournaments

To list your event, email tournament flyer as Microsoft Word or Adobe .pdf attachment to steverivera@elitewrestlingnj.com

Donations are appreciated. Checks payable to 501C3 non-profit “Elite for Life Trust”

ELITE for LIFE
or Mail to: 263 Jackson Pines Rd. Jackson, NJ 08527 or via Paypal steverivera@elitewrestlingnj.com

2020 Tournaments
01/05/20 Dad’s Club K-8 Tournament (Roselle Park, NJ) 
01/05/20 Bulldog Novice Tournament (Butler, NJ) 
01/05/20 Nutley Raider Youth Tournament (Nutley, NJ)
01/11/20 Clearview Jr Open & Novice Tournament (Pilesgrove, NJ)
01/12/20 Wall Takedown Pediatric Autoimmune Disease Tournament (Wall, NJ)
01/12/20 SEPA Millersville Youth Open (Millersville, PA) 
01/12/20 USAW-NJ State Qualifier (Toms River, NJ) 
01/19/20 USAW-NJ State Qualifier (Randolph, NJ) 
01/19/20 USAW-NJ State Qualifier (Buena, NJ)
01/19/20 Edison Fulcher 8 Team Open Tournament (Edison, NJ)
01/19/20 Southern Regionals “Ram Tough” Youth Tournament (Manahawkin, NJ) 
01/19/20 The Shogun NE Championships (Middletown, NY)
01/19/20 Spartan Classic Novice Tournament (Wayne, NJ) 
01/19/20 East Brunswick Future Stars Rookie Tournament (East Brunswick, NJ) 
01/25/20 Josh Allen Memorial Tournament (Slate Hill, NY)
01/26/20 USAW-NJ State Qualifier (Union, NJ) 
01/26/20 USAW-NJ Girl’s MS National 14U, 12U, 9U (Union, NJ) 
01/26/20 Mahopac Youth Tournament (Mahopac, NY) 
01/26/20 Scott Stevens Battle for the Badge Tournament (Lacey, NJ) 
01/26/20 The Original Golden Bear Novice Tournament (Lyndhurst, NJ)
02/01/20 Jimmie Fisler Memorial Tournament (Sewell, NJ)
02/02/20 USAW-NJ State Qualifier (North Hunderdon, NJ) 
02/02/20 Metuchen Grapplers (Metuchen, NJ)
02/07-09/20 ACWA Wildwood  MS & Elem National Duals (Wildwood, NJ)
02/07-09/20 ACWA Wildwood HS & Under Girls National Duals (Wildwood, NJ) 
02/08/20 West Orange Jr Mountaineers Tournament (West Orange, NJ) 
02/09/20 USAW-NJ State Qualifier (Wanaque, NJ)
02/09/20 Hazlet Mat-Rat Tournament (Hazlet, NJ) 
02/09/20 Woodbridge Tournament (Woodbridge, NJ) 
02/16/20 Lenape Jam (Medford, NJ)
02/16/20 USAW-NJ State Qualifier (North Burlington, NJ)
02/16/20 Mays Landing Predators Presidential Bash Tournament (Mays Landing, NJ) 
02/16/20 Harlem Jets Tri-State Championships (new York, NY)
02/23/20 South Plainfield Tournament (South Plainfield, NJ) 
02/23/20 Berkeley Bash (Bayville, NJ) 
02/29/20 Chris Vasquez Memorial Tournament (Cherry Hill, NJ) OTOCQ
03/01/20 USAW-NJ State Qualifier (Howell, NJ) 
03/01/20 Wrestle for Hope Tournament (Nazareth, PA) 
03/07/20 Mahwah Novice Tournament (Mahwah, NJ)
03/08/20 Ocean City Jr “Last Call” Tournament (Ocean City, NJ) 
03/08/20 USAW-NJ State Qualifier (Fair Lawn, NJ)  
03/08/20 Upper Twp SEPA Open RR Tournament (Petersburg, NJ) 
03/14/20 Pennsville March Madness Tournament (PennsGrove, NJ) 
03/14/20 MAWA Preliminary District Tournament (Moorestown, NJ) 
03/14/20 USAW-NJ State Championships (Trenton, NJ) 
03/15/20 USAW-NJ State Championships (Trenton, NJ)
03/21/20 MAWA Preliminary District Tournament (West Orange, NJ) 
03/21/20 MAWA Preliminary District Tournament (Pennsville, NJ) 
03/21/20 MAWA Preliminary District Tournament (Clayton, NJ) 
03/22/20 SEPA Top Tots Tournament (Clayton, NJ)
03/22/20 Battle at the Bayshore 13 (Keansburg, NJ) CANCELLED
03/28/20 MAWA Preliminary District Tournament (Toms River, NJ)
04/04/20 Spazz Spring Fling Duals (Moorestown, NJ) 
04/05/20 Spazz Spring Fling Individual (Moorestown, NJ) 
04/19/20 Drillmaster’s National (West Orange, NJ) 
04/25-26/20 ACWA War at the South Jersey Shore Girls Folkstyle National (Wildwood, NJ) 
04/25-26/20 ACWA War at the South Jersey Shore Boys Folkstyle National (Wildwood, NJ) 
04/26/20 ACWA War at the South Jersey Shore Adult Folkstyle National (Wildwood, NJ) 
06/27/20 Roselle Park Individual Pools Tournament (Roselle Park, NJ)
09/12/20 SEPA Post Labor Day Bash (Newtown, PA) SOLD OUT
09/19/20 SEPA Harold Winshel Memorial Bash (Newtown, PA) 
09/19/20 Battle in the Burgh (Philadelphia, PA) 
09/20/20 Pinning Down Autism War Zone Beach Bash (Seabright, NJ)
09/26/20 SEPA Fall Classic (Newtown, PA) 
10/03/20 Who’s #1 (Texas)
10/03/20 SEPA Fall Roundup Round Robin (Newtown, PA)
10/04/20 SEPA Ken Sherman Memorial Round Robin (Newtown, PA) 
10/10/20 SEPA Fall Classic Round Robin (Newtown, PA) 
10/17/20 SEPA Open Round Robin (Newtown, PA) 
10/17/20 Journeymen Over-Flo & MS (State College, PA) 
10/18/20 Journeymen Main Event (State College, PA) 
10/24/20 Super32 (Greensboro, NC) 
10/25/20 Super32 (Greensboro, NC)
10/24/20 SEPA Reverses for the Cure Round Robin (Newtown, PA) 
10/31/20 SEPA Halloween Bash Round Robin (Newtown, PA) 
11/07/20 SEPA Open Round Robin (Newtown, PA) 
11/21/20 Altered Beast Wrestlefest (Poconos, PA)
12/13/20 Palmyra Junior Holiday & Gilrs Tournament (Palmyra, NJ) 
12/19/20 SEPA Help the Homeless Open (Newtown, PA)

LetEmWrestle