Elite Wrestling New Jersey

Welcome to Steve Rivera’s  NJ Wrestling Tournaments


TO POST: Send email to  steve@elitewrestling.net with event flyer in Word or PDF format for tournaments, clinics and camps. Donations information will be provided via email after event is posted.

www.NJWrestlingTournaments.com is no longer a valid link
PLEASE USE www.EliteWrestlingNJ.com/Tournaments


Still 100% Customer Satisfaction Rating


ORDER NOW – Only 10 business days til we ship (after final proof approved) for original orders and only 5 days for reprints, Overnight shipping welcomed


2015 Tournament Listings

09/19/15 Reece Humphrey World Class NJ Clinic (Little Falls, NJ)
09/19/15 Buxton Back to School Bash II (Sparta, NJ)
09/26/15 Buxton Back to School Bash III (Sparta, NJ)
09/27/15 Back to School Brawl Youth Tournament (Manahawkin, NJ) CANCELLED
10/07/15 Kingsway Jr Fall Clinic Featuring Rutgers Wrestling (Woolwich Twp, NJ)
10/10-11/15 Interstate 64  Final Four (Virginia Beach, VA)
10/10/15 SEPA Fall Classic Round Robin (Levittown, PA)
10/10/15 The Crusade Tournament (York, PA)
10/11/15 TCNJ High School Tournament (Ewing, NJ)
10/11/15 Columbus Day Duals (York, PA)
10/11/15 Lions Club Pre-Season Challenge (Staten Island, NY)
10/17/15 Easton Elite Fall Duals (Easton, PA)
10/24/15 Fear the Beard Clinic, Fundraiser for Jared Platt (Oak Ridge, NJ)
10/24-25/15 Pre-Season Clinic Joe Dubuque (West Orange, NJ)
10/25/15 SEPA DelVal Fall Classic Round Robin (Frenchtown, NJ)
11/07/15 DV Fall Duals (Milford, PA)
11/07/15 SEPA Fall Brawl (Levittown, PA)
11/08/15 South Plainfield Modified Classic (S.Plainfield, NJ)
11/14/15 Battle for the Belt (Fairfield, NJ)
11/14/15 Pocono Rumble III (Bushkill, PA)
11/14/15 Millville Fall Takedown Tournament (Millville, NJ)
11/15/15 Pocono Rumble III Duals K-8 (Bushkill, PA)
11/15/15 Pocono Rumble III Girl’s Freestyle Duals K-HS (Bushkill, PA)
11/21/15 SEPA Claton Fall Classic Round Robin (Clayton, NJ)
11/21/15 FLWC Fall Classic National Duals (Ithaca, NY)
11/21/15 Jefferson Twp Fall Classic (Oak Ridge, NJ)
11/21/15 Scott Van Doren Memorial Tournament (Annandale, NJ)
11/28/15 Del Val Wildcats Youth Duals (Frenchtown, NJ)
11/29/15 Randolph Thanksgiving Team Tournament (Randolph, NJ)
11/29/15 Voorhees Turkey Day Tournament (Glen Gardner, NJ)
12/06/15 Sabre Youth Wrestling Tournament (Conklin, NY)
12/06/15 Rumble at the River (West Deptford, NJ)
12/12/15 Pitman Holiday Tournament (Pitman, NJ)
12/12-13/15 Montville Dual Tournament (Montville, NJ)
12/12/15 Upper Township “Green Hornet” Holiday Open Tournament (Petersburg, NJ)
12/13/15 Warwick Valley Holiday Tournament (Warwick, NY)
12/13/15 PG-CP-PED Bob Haddock Memorial Christmas Tournament (Carney’s Point, NJ)
12/13/15 Palmyra Jr Holiday Tournament (Palmyra, NJ)
12/13/15 Kingsway Jr Tournament (Swedesboro, NJ)
12/19/15 Windsor Youth Tournament (Windsor, NY)
12/19/15 SEPA Winter Classic Round Robin (Levittown, PA)
12/20/15 Caldwell 8th & Under Tournament (West Caldwell, NJ)
12/27/15 Vineland Jr Clan Battle of the Winter Cup (Vineland, NJ)
12/27/15 Pineands JR/WC Tournament (Tuckerton, NJ)
01/03/16 Bulldog Novice Tournament (Butler, NJ)
01/03/16 Kenilworth Golden Bear Tournament (Kenilworth, NJ)
01/17/16 Princeton Middle School Team/Individual Tournament (Princeton, NJ)
01/31/16 Lacey’s Scott Stevens Memorial Tournament (Lacey, NJ)
02/20/16 Tommy Lynch Memorial Round Robin (Milford, PA)




Completed 2014/2015 Tournaments Listings

01/04/14 Thorobred Tough 6 Man Round Robin Youth Tournament (Windsor, NY)
01/04/14 Tri-State Brawl Round Robin Tournament (Port Jervis, NY)
01/05/14 Ram Tough Youth Tournament (Manahawkin, NJ)
01/05/14 Jefferson Township Novice Tournament (Jefferson Twp, NJ) CANCELLED
01/05/14 Bulldog Novice Tournament (Butler, NJ)
01/05/14 Kittatinny Holiday Tournament (Newton, NJ) OTOCQ
01/05/14 St Joseph Green Knights Youth Tournament (Montvale, NJ)
01/05/14 Delsea Jr Crusader Tournament (Franklinville, NJ)
01/11/14 Clearview Jr Open & Novice Tournament (Mullica Hill, NJ)
01/12/14 Rob Kinney Dad’s Club Tournament (Roselle Park, NJ)
01/12/14 USAW-NJ STATE QUALIFIER (Toms River, NJ)
01/12/14 Novice State Championship North Jersey #2 Qualifier (Madison, NJ)
01/12/14 Marauders Novice & Open Tournament (Flanders, NJ)
01/12/14 West Essex Tournament (Caldwell, NJ)
01/14-15/14 Delaware Duals (Smyrna, DE)
01/18/14 Constantine Team Tournament (Blairstown, NJ)
01/18/14 SJWA/ACWA State Championship Qualifier (Buena, NJ)
01/19/14 Spartan Classic Novice Tournament (Wayne, NJ)
01/19/14 Lacey January Tournament (Lacey, NJ)
01/19/14 Princeton MS Team & Individual Tournament (Princeton, NJ)
01/19/14 USAW-NJ STATE QUALIFIER (Randolph, NJ)
01/19/14 Caldwell 8th & Under Tournament (West Caldwell, NJ)
01/19/14 Jimmy Reese Memorial (Highland Jr) Tournament (Blackwood, NJ)
01/19/14 Buena Braves Tournament (Buena, NJ)
01/25/14 Brian Wiley Memorial Youth Tournament (Pine Bush, NY)
01/26/14 Timber Creek Tournament (Erial, NJ)
01/26/14 Lenape Valley Jr Open Tournament (Stanhope, NJ)
01/26/14 Hazlet Mat-Rat Tournament (Hazlet, NJ)
01/26/14 Middlesex Novice Tournament (Middlesex, NJ)
01/26/14 Novice State Championship Qualifier (Fair Lawn, NJ)
02/01/14 Joshua Allen Memorial Tournament (Slate Hill, NY)
02/01/14 Wasington Twp Jimmie Fisler Memorial Tournament (Sewell, NJ) OTOCQ
02/02/14 USAW-NJ STATE QUALIFIER (N. Hunterdon, NJ)
02/02/14 Novice State Championship Qualifier (Bordentown, NJ)
02/02/14 SJWA/ACWA State Championship Qualifier (Woodstown, NJ)
02/08/14 Manheim Twp Youth Tournament (Lancaster, PA)
02/08/14 Novice State Championship Qualifier (West Orange, NJ)
02/09/14 Lacey February Tournament (Lacey, NJ)
02/09/14 USAW-NJ STATE QUALIFIER (Lakeland Regional, NJ)
02/15/14 Bob Kinner Classic Schalick Open (Pittsgrove, NJ)
02/15/14 Northern NJ Novice Tournament (West Orange, NJ)
02/16/14 Lenape Jam (Medford, NJ)
02/16/14 USAW-NJ STATE QUALIFIER (North Burlington, NJ)
02/16/14 Bob Kinner Classic Schalick Novice (Pittsgrove, NJ)
02/16/14 Beachwood Brawl (Beachwood, OH) OTOCQ
02/16/14 Woodbridge Tournament (Woodbridge, NJ)
02/23/14 South Plainfield Tournament (South Plainfield, NJ)
02/23/14 Drexel Hill Tournament (Drexel Hill, PA)
02/23/14 Future Stars Tournament (Chester, NJ)
03/01/14 The Battle Before States (Sparta, NJ)
03/01/14 Ruff Necks Chris Vasquez Memorial Tournament (Cherry Hill, NJ)
03/01/14 Rough Rodney Tournament (Dover, DE)
03/02/14 SJWA/ACWA State Championship Qualifier (Egg Harbor, NJ)
03/02/14 Berkeley Bash (Bayvile, NJ)
03/02/14 Battle at the Bayshore 7 (Keansburg, NJ)
03/08/14 SJWA/ACWA State Championship Qualifier (Williamstown, NJ)
03/08/14 Pennsville Open Tournament (Pennsville, NJ)
03/08/14 Mahwah March Mania Novice Tournament (Mahwah, NJ)
03/08/14 Lopatcong Future Champions RR Tournament (Phillipsburg, NJ)
03/09/14 USAW-NJ STATE QUALIFIER (Fair Lawn, NJ)
03/09/14 OCWC Last Call Tournament (Ocean City, NJ)
03/09/14 Pennsville Novice Tournament (Pennsville, NJ)
03/09/14 Metuchen Novice Tournament (Metuchen, NJ)
03/09/14 SJWA/ACWA State Qualifier (Williamstown, NJ)
03/15/-16/14 USAW-NJ STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Trenton, NJ)
03/22/14 BGA Wrestling Tournament (Guilford, NY)
03/22/14 SJWA/ACWA State Championships (Pitman, NJ)
03/22/14 Carmel Youth Tournement (Carmel, NY)
03/23/14 USAW-NJ Freestyle & Greco Developmental Tournament (S. Plainfield, NJ)
03/29/14 MAWA District Tournament (Toms River, NJ)
03/29/14 USAW-NJ Freestyle & Greco Developmental Tournament (Voorhees, NJ)
04/06/14 Force Freestyle and Greco Camp (Parsippany, NJ)
04/12/14 Future Champions Tournament (Toms River, NJ)
04/12/14 CT Freestyle Tournament (Danbury, CT)
04/13/14 USAW-NJ NJ Rank & Greco State Tournament (Toms River, NJ)
04/13/14 Pemberton Team Duals (Pemberton, NJ)
04/18-19/14 War at the South Jersey Shore (Wildwood, NJ)
04/26/14 DV HS Spring Tournament (Milford, PA)
04/26/14 Rhino “Lock-In” (Morganville, NJ)
04/27/14 Raritan Team Duals (Hazlet, NJ)
04/27/14 D2 Ducks Club Duals (Milford, PA)
04/27/14 USAW-NJ Freestyle States ALL Divsions (Oradell, NJ)
05/10/14 Jefferson Township Falcons Spring Fling (Oak Ridge, NJ)
05/10/14 New Rochelle Spring Wrestling Tournament (New Rochelle, NY)
05/10/14 Spartans Spring Tournament (Deptford, NJ)
05/10/14 Pocono 500 Tournament with Girls Division (East Stroudsburg, PA)
05/10/2014 Spartan Springs Tournament (Deptford, NJ)
05/17/14 Round Town Rumble Spring Duals (Circleville, OH)
05/17/14 SEPA Freestyle Tournament (Levittown, PA)
05/17/14 Ed Ruth Clinic (Pitman, NJ)
05/18/14 Rider’s Spring Stampede Tournament (Lawrenceville, NJ)
05/18/14 Pre-National Duals (Pemberton, NJ)
05/24/14 Woodlands Spring Tournament (Hartsdale, NY)
05/31/14 CT Freestyle Tounament(Danbury, CT)
06/07/14 Mendham Tournament (Mendham, NJ)
06/09-06/14/14 Pennsville Technique Camp (Pennsville, NJ)
06/13/14 Pennsville Open Tournament (Pennsville, NJ)
06/14/14 Hornet Sting Tournament (Holmdel, NJ)
06/14/14 Northern Valley PAL Summer Tournament (Old Tappen, NJ)
06/14/14 Gary Freedman Memorial Tournament (Monroe Twp, NJ)
06/14/14 SEPA Kick-Off Classic (Levittown, PA)
06/14/14 King’s College Monarch Team Duals (Wilkes-Barre, PA)
06/14/14 Nutley Spring Open (Nutley, NJ)
06/14/14 Sparta Scramble Tournament (Sparta, NJ)
06/14/14 Morristown Tournament (Morristown, NJ)
06/20-22/14 Rhino Wrestling presents Coleman Scott, Denis Papadatos (Morganville, NJ)
06/21/14 Melee Til Midnight (Vienna, VA)
06/21/14 Raritan Team Duals(Hazlet, NJ)
06/21/14 Delbarton Tournament (Morristown, NJ)
06/22/14 Connecticut Cup Freestyle Championship (Danbury, CT)
06/24-06/26/14 Palmyra Jr Camp with Drexel’s Azeveda & Sheaffer (Palmyra, NJ)
06/26-06/29/14 Granby Camp (Tuckahoe, NJ)
06/26-06/29/14 46 Drills & Skills Wrestling & Strength Training Camp (Glassboro, NJ)
06/28/14 SEPA Mid-Summer Classic (Levittown, PA)
06/29/14 Pinner Open (Lakewood, NJ)
06/30-07/03/14 Scarlet Knights Team Camp (New Brunswick, NJ)
06/30-07/03/14 Tony Caravella’s Leg & Tilt Camp (Holmdel, NJ)
06/30-07/02/14 Elementary & Intensive Day Camp (Council Rock South HS, PA)
07/07-07/10/14 Scarlet Knights Intensive Camp (New Brunswick, NJ)
07/07-07/11/14 Eclipse Wrestling Fargo Training Camp (Dover, NJ)
07/12/14 SEPA Wildcat Bash (Frenchtown, NJ)
07/12/14 Kittatinny Summer Tournament (Newton, NJ)
07/12/14 Toms River Tournament (Toms River, NJ)
07/14-07/18/14 Newton Camp (Newton, NJ)
07/14-07/16/14 Strong Island Camp at Toms River North (Toms River, NJ)
07/14-07/17/14 Lincroft Summer Camp (Lincroft, NJ)
07/14-07/18/14 Long Valley Wolfpack Summer Camp (West Morris, NJ)
07/19/14 Raritan Team Duals (Hazlet, NJ)
07/19/14 SEPA Summer Slam (Levittown, PA)
07/19-07/20/14 FlipsWrestling & Elite Wrestling NJ Present David Taylor (Lincroft, NJ)
07/20-07/23/14 Broncs Wrestling Club Present Jordan Oliver (Lawrenceville, NJ)
07/25/14 Midnight Madness Tournament (Long Branch, NJ)
07/26-08/01/14 Spartan Wrestling Camp w/ Jake Herbert, Andy Hrovat (Ocean, NJ)
07/27/14 Beach Wrestling Championships (Long Branch, NJ)
07/28-08/01/14 Newark Academy Wrestling Camp (Livingston, NJ)
07/28-08/01/14 All American Camp (Saddle River, NJ)
08/01/14 NUWAY Individual Open “All Girls National” Tournament (Long Branch, NJ)
08/01/14 NUWAY Individual Folkstyle Tournament (Long Branch, NJ)
08/02/14 NUWAY Dual Team Championships (Long Branch, NJ)
08/02/14 Warren Hills Tournament (Phillipsburg, NJ)
08/06/14 Donahoe National Champ Mini Camp (West Morris, NJ)
08/09/14 Brian Kirkpatrick Memorial (West Long Branch, NJ)
08/09/14 Spartan Summer Duals (Absecon, NJ)
08/09/14 Red Devil Classic (Hunterdon, NJ)
08/16/14 Upper Twp Green Hornet Clinic (Tuckahoe, NJ)
08/18-08/21/14 West Deptford Jr Camps of Champs (West Deptford, NJ)
08/24/14 Supreme Summer Sizzler (Fort Lee, NJ)
08/25-08/29/14 Chatham Youth Summer Camp W/ Brian Dolph (Chatham, NJ)
08/26-08/27/14 Jordan Oliver All-American Summer Camp (Vineland, NJ)
08/29/14 Rhino 24-Hour Lock-In (Morganville, NJ)
09/27/14 Danbury Folkstyle Tournament (Danbury, CT)
10/04-05/14 Journeymen Invitational Classic (Upstate NY) On FloWrestling
10/11/14 SEPA’s Harold Winshel Memorial (Levittown, PA)
10/11-10/12/14 Interstate 64 Final Four Fall Classic (Virginia Beach, VA)
10/12/14 Hudson Valley Challenge (Port Jervis, NY)
10/18/14 Flo/Flips Who’s #1 (Lehigh University, PA)
10/19/14 The College of New Jersey Tournament (Ewing, NJ)
10/19/14 South Plainfield Fall Classic (South Plainfield, NJ)
10/19/14 SEPA Wildcat Fall Classic Round-Robin (Frenchtown, NJ)
10/19/14 Danbury Folkstyle Tournament (Danbury, CT)
10/25/14 Millville Fall Takedown Tournament (Millville, NJ)
10/25-26/14 Steel City Fall Duals (Pittsburgh, PA)
10/26/14 October Fest Duals (Milford, PA)
11/01/14 Halloween Havoc Tournament (Lancaster, PA)
11/08/14 Kingsway Jr Fall Clinic with Brett Matter (Woolwich, NJ)
11/09/14 NUWay Fall Open (Long Branch, NJ)
11/15/14 Pocono Rumble II (East Stroudsburg, PA)
11/16/14 Danbury Folkstyle Tournament (Danbury, CT)
11/22/14 Scott Van Doren Memorial Tournament (Annandale, NJ)
11/22/14 Finger Lakes WC Fall Festival (Ithaca, NY)
11/22/14 Jackson Turkey Bowl Tournament (Jackson, NJ)
11/29/14 Del Val Wildcat Youth Duals (Frenchtown, NJ)
11/29/14 Robbinsville Rumble Youth Tournament (Robbinsville, NJ)
11/30/14 Voorhees Turkey Day Tournament (Glen Gardner, NJ)
12/06/14 Dennis Smith Memorial Round Robin Tournament (Wantage, NJ) CANCELLED
12/07/14 Monroe Pre-Season Tournament (Monroe Twp, NJ)
12/07/14 Nutley Open Tournament (Nutley, NJ)
12/07/14 Saber Youth Tournament (Conklin, NY)
12/07/14 Roxbury Rumble Novice & Open Tournament (Succasunna, NJ)
12/07/14 Monroe Pre-Season Tournament (Monroe Twp, NJ)
12/07/14 NYWAY National Duals Qualifier (Brookville, NY)
12/13/14 Upper Twp Green Hornet Holiday Tournament (Upper Twp, NJ) OTOC Qualifier
12/13-14/14 Montville Duals Tournament (Montville, NJ)
12/13/14 Pitman Holiday Tournament (Pitman, NJ)
12/13/14 Don Bosco Ironmen Tournament (Ramsey, NJ)
12/14/14 Wall Holiday Half Day Tournament (Wall, NJ)
12/14/14 Palmyra Jr Holiday Tournament (Palmyra, NJ)
12/14/14 Warwick Valley Holiday Tournament (Warwick, NY)
12/14/14 Chatham Holiday Novice Tournament (Chatham, NJ)
12/14/14 Chatham Holiday Open Tournament (Chatham, NJ)
12/14/14 Jefferson Pre-Season Team Duals (Oakridge, NJ)
12/14/14 Battle at the Broncs (Lawrenceville, NJ) CANCELLED
12/14/14 Union County Brawl Elem & Junior HS (Cranford, NJ)
12/14/14 Bob Haddock Christmas Classic (Carney’s Point, NJ)
12/20/14 Windsor Youth Tournament (Windsor, NY)
12/20/14 Healing Hearts Holiday Tournament (MapleShade, NJ)
12/20/14 Windsor Youth Tournament (Windsor, NY)
12/21/14 South Plainfield Pee-Wee / Bantam Tournament (South Plainfield, NJ)
12/21/14 Kingsway Jr Tournament (Swedesboro, NJ)
12/21/14 Vineland Holiday Tournament (Vineland, NJ)
12/21/14 John & Betty Vogeding Memorial Tournament (Paulsboro, NJ)
12/27/14 ParTroy K-6 Team Tournament (Parsippany, NJ)
12/28/14 Old Bridge Mat Rats Santa Showdown (Old Bridge, NJ)
12/28/14 ParTroy K-8 Team Tournament (Parsippany, NJ
12/28/14 Delaware Valley NOVICE Round Robin Tournament (Frenchtown, NJ)
12/28/14 Delaware Valley OPEN Round Robin Tournament (Frenchtown, NJ)
12/28/14 Kenilworth Golden Bear Tournament (Kenilworth, NJ)
12/28/14 Pineland Jr Tournament (Tuckerton, NJ)
12/28/14 Egg Harbor Twp Tournament (Egg Harbor Twp, NJ)
12/28/14 Golden Griffin Noivice Tournament (North Arlington, NJ)
12/29/14 St Augustine’s K-8 Holiday Duals (Richland, NJ)
12/29-30/14 Scorpion’s Holiday Break Camp (Fairfield, NJ)
12/30/14 Southern Slam Middle School Tournament (Manahawkin, NJ)
01/02/15 SPAZZ Battle for the Belt Winter War (West Deptford, NJ)
01/03/15 Big Red Northeast Championships (Lowell, MA)
01/04/15 Kittatinny Holiday Tournament (Newton, NJ)
01/04/15 Bulldog Novice Tournament (Butler, NJ)
01/04/15 Southern “Ram Tough” Tournament (Manahawkin, NJ)
01/04/15 St Joseph Green Knights Youth Tournament (Montvale, NJ)
01/04/15 Delsea Jr Crusader Tournament (Franklinville, NJ)
01/04/15 Council Rock Indian Open Tournament (Newtown, PA)
01/10/15 Superior Winter Duals (Lyons, NY)
01/10/15 Clearview Jr Open & Novice (Mullica Hill, NJ)
01/10/15 ACWA/SJWA State Championships Qualifier (Egg Harbor, NJ)
01/11/15 USAW-NJ State Qualifier (Toms River, NJ) RESULTS
01/11/15 Superior 6 Man Round Robin Kick-Off Classic (Lyons, NY)
01/11/15 Rumble at Ramsey Nvice Tournament (Ramsey, NJ)
01/11/15 West Essex Tournament (North Caldwell, NJ)
01/11/15 Timber Creek Tournament (Erial, NJ)
01/11/15 Roselle Park Team Tournament (Roselle Park, NJ)
01/11/15 Mount Olive Jr Marauders Novice & Open Tournament (Flanders, NJ)
01/11/15 Predators Open Takedown Tournament (Mays Landing, NJ)
01/17/15 Marauders Madness Youth Tournament (Millersville, PA)
01/18/15 Caldwell Jr Tournament (Caldwell, NJ)
01/18/15 Princeton MS & Individual Tournament (Princeton, NJ)
01/18/15 USAW-NJ State Qualifier (Randolph, NJ) RESULTS
01/18/15 Lacey Youth Tournament (Lacey, NJ) OTOC Qualifier
01/18/15 Fulcher Tournament (Edison, NJ)
01/18/15 Spartan Classic Novice Tournament (Wayne, NJ)
01/18/15 Future Stars Novice Program (East Brunswick, NJ)
01/18/15 Highland Jr Tournament (Blackwood, NJ)
01/18/15 ACWA/SJWA State Championships Qualifier (Buena, NJ)
02/22/15 South Plainfield Tournament (South Plainfield, NJ)
01/25/15 USAW-NJ State Qualifier (Union, NJ) RESULTS
01/25/15 Hazlet Mat Rat Tournament (Hazlet, NJ)
01/25/15 Middlesex Novice Tournament (Middlesex, NJ)
01/25/15 Lenape Valley Jr Open Tournament (Stanhope, NJ)
01/25/15 Aston AA Bandit Open / 2nd Year Novice (Aston, PA)
01/31/15 Jimmie Fisler Memorial Tournament (Sewel, NJ)
01/31/15 Joshua Allen Memorial Tournament (Slate Hill, NY)
02/01/15 USAW-NJ State Qualifier (North Hunterdon, NJ) RESULTS
02/06-08/15 National Duals Tournament (Wildwood, NJ)
02/07/15 Manheim Twp Youth Tournament (Lancaster, PA)
02/08/15 USAW-NJ State Qualifier (Lakeland HS, NJ) RESULTS
02/08/15 Lacey Pre-State Tournament (Lacey, NJ)
02/08/15 West Orange Jr Novice Tournament (West Orange, NJ)
02/28/15 ACWA/SJWA State Championship Qualifier (Fairfield, NJ)
02/14/15 Woodtown K-6 Dual Meet (Woodstown, NJ)
02/14/15 Delaware Valley Round Robin Tournament (Milford, PA)
02/14/15 ACWA/SJWA State Championships Qualifier (West Deptford, NJ)
02/14/15 Schalick “Bob Kinner Classic” Open Tournament (Pittsgrove, NJ)
02/15/15 USAW-NJ State Qualifier (North Burlington, NJ) RESULTS
02/15/15 Woodbridge Novice & Open Tournament (Woodbridge, NJ)
02/15/15 Schalick “Bob Kinner Classic” Novice Tournament (Pittsgrove, NJ)
02/15/15 Lenape Jam Round Robin Tournament – Equal Skilled Matched (Medford, NJ)
02/15/15 Seaford Little Wrestlers Tournament (Seaford, DE)
02/22/15 Metuchen NOVICE Grapplers (Metuchen, NJ)
02/22/15 Drexel Hill Raiders Winter Classic (Drexel Hill, PA)
02/22/15 USAW-NJ State Qualifier (Howell, NJ) RESULTS
02/22/15 South Plainfield Tournament (S.Plainfield, NJ)
02/28/15 ACWA/SJWA State Championships Qualifier (Fairfield, NJ)
02/28/15 Lopatcong Twp Future Champions Round Robin Tournament (Phillipsburg, NJ)
02/28/15 Chris Vasquez Memorial Tournament (Cherry Hill, NJ)
03/01/15 Berkeley Bash (Bayville, NJ)
03/01/15 LHF “Wrestle for Hope” Tournament (Northampton, PA)
03/07/15 Mahwah Novice March Mania (Mahwah, NJ)
03/07/15 Pennsville Open Tournament (Pennsville, NJ)
03/08/15 Pennsville Novice Tournament (Pennsville, NJ)
03/08/15 USAW-NJ State Qualifier (Fair Lawn, NJ) RESULTS
03/08/15 Ocean City “Last Call” Tournament (Ocean City, NJ)
03/14/15 ACWA/SJWA State Championship Qualifier (Egg Harbor, NJ)
03/14-15/15 USAW-NJ State Championships (Trenton, NJ) RESULTS
03/21/15 MAWA Washington Twp (Sewell, NJ)
03/22/15 Battle at the Bayshore (Keansburg, NJ)
03/22/15 Superior NCAA Weekend Bash (Palmyra, NY)
03/22/15 ACWA/SJWA State Championships (Sicklerville, NJ)
03/28/15 MAWA Toms River (Toms River, NJ)
03/28/15 MAWA Pennsvile (Pennsville, NJ)
03/29/15 MAWA Northern Burlington (Columbus, NJ)
03/29/15 USAW-FS/GR Developmental Tournament (South Plainfield, NJ)
04/03-04/15 War at the South Jersey Shore (Wildwood, NJ)
04/11/15 Warrior Wrestling HS Spring Duals (Milford, PA)
04/12/15 USAW-FR/GR NJ Ranking & GR States (Toms River, NJ)
04/19/15 USAW-FS/GR Developmental Tournament (Glen Gardner, NJ)
04/19/15 Pemberton Spring Duals (Pemberton, NJ)
04/25/15 Connecticut Cup Freestyle/Greco Championship (Danbury, CT)
04/26/15 Raritan Team Duals (Hazlet, NJ)
04/26/15 USAW-FR States (Oradell, NJ)
05/01-0/15 USAW Northeast Regional (East Stroudsburg, PA)
05/09/15 New Rochelle Spring Tournament (New Rochelle, NY)
05/09/15 Jefferson Twp Falcon Spring Fling (Oak Ridge, NJ)
05/09/15 SEPA Freestyle Tournament (Levittown, PA)
05/16/15 CT Freestyle Tournament Series (Danbury, CT)
05/16/15 Woodlands Spring Tournament (Hartsdale, NY)
05/17/15 Spring Stampede (Lawrenceville, NJ)
05/17/15 Pre-National Duals (Pemberton, NJ)
05/30/15 CT Freestyle Tournament Series (Danbury, CT)
06/06/15 Gary Freedman Memorial Tournament (Monroe Twp, NJ)
06/06/15 Mendham Tournament (Mendham, NJ)
06/06-07/15 East Coast Duals Freestyle & Greco (Pasadena, MD)
06/13-14/15 Pin Cancer National (Pennsville, NJ)
06/13/15 King’s College Monarch Summer Duals (Wilkes-Barr, PA)
06/13/15 SEPA Super 8 Cup Series 1 (Levittown, PA)
06/14/15 Sparta Scramble Tournament (Sparta, NJ)
06/20/15 Raritan Team Duals (Hazlet, NJ)
06/20/15 Delbarton’s Green Wave Classic (Morristown, NJ)
06/20/15 SEPA Super 8 Cup Series 2 (Langhorne, PA)
06/20/15 Superior Father’s Day Duals (Corning, NY)
06/22-25/15 ISC Summer HS & MS Team Duals (Mt Laurel, NJ)
06/22-24/15 Intensive Xtreme Camp (Council Rock South HS)
06/27/15 SEPA Super 8 Cup Series 3 (Levittown, PA)
06/28/15 Robbinsville Knight Fight (Robbinsville, NJ)
06/28/15 ISC Summer Tournament (Mt Laurel, NJ)
06/30-07/02/15 Kids Freestyle & Greco Nationals (Dells, WI)
07/06-09/15 Eclipse Fargo Training Camp (Dover, NJ)
07/06-8/15 Northeast National Wrestling Festival Intensive Camp (URI – Rhode Island)
07/09/15 Northeast National Wrestling Festival Logan Stieber (URI – Rhode Island)
07/10-11/15 Northeast National Wrestling Festival Tournament (URI – Rhode Island)
07/11/15 SEPA Super 8 Cup Series 4 (Frenchtown, NJ)
07/11/15 Toms River Classic (Toms River, NJ)
07/11-12/15 West Deptford Camp of Champions (West Deptford, NJ)
07/13-16/15 Lincroft Wrestling Camp (Lincroft, NJ)
07/14/15 SEPA Technique Camp (Langhorne, PA)
07/18/15 Jersey Shore King of the Beach (Seaside Heights, NJ)
07/18/15 Raritan Team Duals (Hazlet, NJ)
07/18/15 SEPA Super 8 Cup Series 5 (Langhorne, PA)
07/18-25/15 Cadet/Jr/Girls Freestyle & Greco Nationals (Fargo, ND)
07/18/15 Kittatinny Summer Tournament (Kittatinny, NJ) CANCELLED
07/19/15 Lehigh Valley SportsFest (Allentown, PA)
07/24-25/15 Mid-Summer Mat Bash (Justin, TX)
07/25/15 Train Wrestle Win Summer Clinic (Vineland, NJ)
07/25/15 SEPA Super 8 Cup Series 6 (Clayton, NJ)
07/25/15 Red Devil Classic (Flemington, NJ)
07/27-31/15 Penn State Camp at the Jersey Shore (Ocean Twp, NJ)
07/28-31/15 Ken Chertow Camp (Fair Lawn, NJ)
08/01/15 Farmers Fair Tournament (Warren County Fair Grounds, NJ)
08/03-07/15 All American Wrestling Camp (Oakland, NJ)
08/08/15 SEPA Super 8 Cup Series 7 (Moorestown, NJ)
08/08/15 Spartan Summer Duals (Absecon, NJ)
08/15/15 SEPA Super 8 Cup Series 8 (Langhorne, PA)
08/30/15 Supreme Summer Sizzler (Fort Lee, NJ)

NJWOA copy

grapple_728x90  webcounter.com as of 09/27/13